Placement Cell

Home » About SEA » Placement Cell

SEA Studios

Your class room is a real Recording Studio.

Read more

Placement Cell

SEA has regular access with leading...

Read more

Campus Mall

SEA online store.

Read more

Opportunities

Studio Engineer

Broadcast Engineer

Location Sound Engineer

Sound Designer

Pro Tools Operator Dialog Editor

Dialog Editor

Mix Engineer

Re-recordist

Sound Effects Editor

Live Event Engineer

Placement Cell

SEA has regular access with leading firms in Audio Industry. 100% job guidance will be provided by our placement division to all our successful students.

Have a look at the Sucess Stories of SEA Cerfitified Professionals who recently completed the 1 Year Diploma in Sound Engineering and Sound Recording Course from the academy.

Profile Listing of Students


NameLocation
Ajmal U (Sound Engineer & Assistant Director)Freelancer (Chennai)
Binu S (Sound Recordist)Symphony Audio (Kaniyapuram, Trivandrum)
Dennis Joseph (Sound Engineer)Freelancer (Chennai)
Muhammed Rafi (Asst Sound Engineer)Swapna Sound (Malappuram)
Pradheesh N V (Asst Sound Engineer)Swapna Sound (Malappuram)
Prithwi Nath RStuding BFT (Chenni)
Sreejith V (Sound Engineer)Pooja Studio (Ernakulam)
Tinto Thomas (Sound Engineer)India Vision (Ernakulam)
Abhijith UnniFreelancer (Film)
Abhilash Aravindakshan (Sound Engineer)Hamara Movies (Chennai)
Ajeesh K S (Sound Recording)Freelancer (Trivandrum)
Alwin K Kurian (Technical Support Engineer) V M Technology (Ernakulam)
Anuraag Infin Jose M (Lecturer) PHD College
Chandu RPooja Studio, (Ernakulam)
Deepu Sebastian (Audio Engineer) Jeevan T V (Trivandrum)
Dijo Jose (Sound Engineer) A T Pro Audio (Pala, Kottayam)
George Thomas (Sound Engineer) Livera Musix, (Kawdiyar, Trivandrum)
Giftson Raj S HPicture Productions (Chennai)
Jaison JoyTrant World Radio (Chennai)
Jils P Johnson (Live Sound)Freelancer
Jithin P (Audio Engineer) Safari T V (Pala, Kottayam)
Jobin Joy (System Engineer)Namdhari Audio Visual Equipment (Hyderabad)
Joseph Thomas (Studio Engineer)Born Tech Studio
K S Prasanth (Managing Staff) Vardhaman Mega Tech (Ernakulam)
Kishor K (Live Sound Engineer)P D Infra Live Sound (Cochin)
Libin V Mathew (Studio)Freelancer (Ernakulam)
Malagani SunilFreelance (Live Sound)
Masurkar Tanmay Avinash (Live Sound)Roger Drago (Mumbai)
Nanda Kumar M (Audio Recordist)Amritha T V (Trivandrum)
Nelson Mathew (Sound Engineering)Thomas Yamah, (Thiruvalla, Pathanamthitta)
Praveen Prasannan (Live Sound)Freelancer
Rahul C (Programmer)Freelancer (Trivandrum)
Rijo John Livera Musix
Shabeerali (Sound Engineer)Hamdhan sports complex Dubai(UAE)
Manivannan S (Sound Engineer)Picture Productions India (Chennai)
Abin Joseph (Sound Engineer)NAVE (Hyderabad)
Aby Eugin (Sound Engineer)NAVE (Hyderabad)
Anilal C Nirmal (Recordist)Song Land Studio (Muvattupuzha)
Arjun N (Assistant Recordist)Location Sound Recordist (Trivandrum)
Benedict Lal (Assistant Sound Engineer)V-Tracks, Thycaud (Trivandrum)
Dheeraj Sukumaran (Sound Engineer)Freelancer (Trivandrum)
Easwaran (Sound Engineer)Big Screen (Chennai)
Jacob George +A17 (Live Recordist)Sangeetha Sounds (Thodupuzha)
Jaison Vargheese (Business Development Manager for Commerical Audio)ELA Systems PVT LTD (Banglore)
Lenin C L (Assistnant Recordist)Location Sound Recordist
Manu Chandran U S (Live Sound Engineer)Maya Sounds (Trivandrum)
Rakesh S P (Sound Engineer)Freelancer (Trivandrum)
Razik P A (Sound Engineer)Five Star Sounds (Thrissur)
Roopesh P R (Sound Engineer)NAVE (Hydrabad)
Sreekanth S P (Sound Engineer)Pro-FX (Mumbai)
Talish Alias (Live Recordist)REC Sounds (Ernakulam)
Tony Sani (Sound Engineer)NAVE (Hydrabad)
Subi Sures (Sound Engineer)Picture Productions (Egmore, Chennai)
Aby Samual (Live Sound Engineer)Freelancer (Trivandrum)
Ajilal S (Sound Engineer)NAVE (Hyderabad)
Alex V Titus(Live Sound Engineer)Freelancer (Trivandrum)
Akhil Sreedhar (Live Sound Engineer)Freelancer (Trivandrum)
Mohammed Shanavas (Sound Engineer)Symphony (Dubai)
Satheesh V G (Sound Engineer)NAVE (Hyderabad)
Tedy Thomas (Live Sound Engineer)Sonia Digital Sound (Ernakulam)
Vinu Raj V (Sound Engineer)Vocal Forge Studio (Ernakulam)
Jameel A J (Sound Engineer)S2 in Studio (Thiruvallam,Trivandrum)
Joymoon B (Assi.Sound Engineer)CDS Studio ( Vattiyoorkavu, Trivandrum)
Sajidev S G (Sound Recordist)Team Media Digital Studio (Vellayambalam, Trivandrum)
Shalmon S S (Sound Recordist)R M Digtal Studio (Venganoor,Trivandrum)
Sree Ram S T (Live.Sound Engineer)Freelancer (Trivandrum)
Alex D Moses (Live Sound Engineer)Melody Live Sound (Trivandrum)
Arun Kumar S (Asst Sound Engineer)Metro Digital Media (Ernakulam)
Jeevan Babu Freelance Sound Engineer (Trivandrum)
Nihil P V (Sound Engineer)Metro Digital Studio (Ernakulam)
Renjith Samuel (Asst.Sound Engineer)Hope India Channel (Chennai)
Subin Gabriel Thompson (Sound Engineer)Muscat Royal Opera House (Oman)
Abin Tony J D (Asst.Sound Engineer)U.D Digital Vision (Trivandrum)
K Abraham Zachariah (Sound Engineer)Own Studio (Trivandrum)
Aju Vijay (Sound Engineer)NAVE (Hydrabad)
Jestin K J (Sound Engineer)NAVE (Hydrabad)
Amarnath S (Asst.Sound Engineer)R S Digital Studio (Kollam)
Briyan PhilipFreelance Sound Engineer (Trivandrum)
Harikrishnan R (Asst.Sound Engineer)Premier Digital Mastering Studio (Bombay)
Nidhil V P (Assistant Sound Engineer)Sree Movie Digital Recording Studio (Trivandrum)
Nikhil M (Assistant Sound Engineer)U.D Digital Vision (Trivandrum)
Rameez K Zubair(Asst Sound Engineer)Cell Cast Company Studio & Live (Bombay)
Reji ReghuFreelance Sound Engineer (Trivandrum)
Shalu S (Asst Sound Engineer)Adhunik Animation Studio (Trivandrum)
Vishnu N (Trainee)Kairali TV (Trivandrum)
Muhammed Riyas C P (Live Sound Engineer)C P Sound (Calicut)
Shijo Jacob (Live Sound Engineer)Rose Live Sound (Pala)
Robin T (Sound Editor)Auralmayhem Post Sound (Bombay)
Satheesh Babu (Asst.Sound Recordist)OAYS (Ranni)
Mr.Sajad Ahammed (Live Sound Engineer)Calicut
Arjun K R (Asst.Sound Engineer)Sreeragam
Sudev S (Asst.Sound Engineer)Magic glue Studio (Trivandrum)
Ratheesh K S (Studio Engineer)New TV (Trivandrum)
Shonin Das H ( Asst.Sound Engineer )Unity Recording Studio (Calicut)
Sangeeth Kumar S S (Sound Engineer)Crystal wave Recording Studio (Trivandrum)
Anish A K (Asst.Sound Engineer)Benison Effects (Trivandrum)
Arun C K (Sound Engineer)Highbrow Systems (Hydrabadh)
Midhun Mohan (Sound Engineer)Highbrow Systems (Hydrabad)
Jerin George (Sound Engineer)Highbrow Systems (Hydrabadh)
Abhilash S (Asst.Sound Engineer)Jai Hind T V (Trivandrum)
Deepak Ravi (Assistant Sound Engineer)Metro Digital (Ernakulam)
Rajitha P R (Asst. Sound Engineer)Mattoli Community Radio (Wayanad)
Rahul Raj (Sound Engineer)Highbrow Systems (Hydrabad)
Jim John (Sound Engineer)Pranava Studio (Banglore)
Prasad B (Freelance Engineer)Trivandrum
Rinisha P K (Asst.Sound Enginee )Unity Recording Studio (Calicut)
Sudheesh Kumar (Live Sound Engineer)Sudheesh Sounds (Alappuzha)
Vipin M (Live Sound Engineer)Udaya Sounds (Ernakulam)
Akhil R Pillai (Chief Sound Engineer)A.R. Digital Studio (Ernakulam)
Mr.Arun Reghunath (Sound Engineer)Kelron Advanced Training Center (Sasthamangalam)
Mr. Syamlal (Sound Recordist)Hari Sree Studio (kottarakkara)
Mr.Sreekumar M (Sound Recordist)Prestige Audio Lab (Palakkad)
Mr. Suthin J Vincent (Live Sound Engineer)Trivandrum
Mr.Sobin P Soman (Live Sound Engineer)Kottayam
Mr.Anju Backer E ( Sound Engineer)Media City (Thrissur)
Mr.Jayakrishnan (Assistant Live Sound Engineer)Smrithilaya Live Sound (Kollam)
Mr.Raj Kumar N J (Location Recordist)Film & Documentary
Mr.Sanket P Dhotkar (Asst. Studio Engineer)Dawn Studio pvt Ltd (Pune)
Mr.Santhosh V (Assistant Sound Engineer)Athira Studio (Trivandrum)
Mr. Akhil U R (Live Sound Engineer)Trivandrum
Mr. Cletus (Live Sound Engineer)Thrissur
RenjithVenugopal (Freelancer Engineer)Trivandrum
Binoop A R (Freelancer)Short films & Documentaries
Manu M (Live Sound)Thiruvalla
Ummer NaseefHigh Brow Systems (Hydrabadh)
AbhijithHigh Brow Systems (Hydrabadh)
Syamkumar D SHigh Brow Systems (Hydrabadh)
Mr.Sam Das (Audio Engineer)Asianet TV (Trivandrum)
Mr.Sinu soman (Audio Engineer)Jai Hind TV (Trivandrum)
Miss.Sophia John (Audio Engineer)Kairali TV (Trivandrum)
Mr.Balu A V (Audio Engineer)Jai Hind TV (Trivandrum)
Mr.Abdhul Kahar (Chief Recordist)Anjanaeya Studio (Trivandrum)
Mr.Stanly Sathyasheelan (Studio Engineer)Aquila Studio (Trivandrum)
Mr. Vishnu V D (Studio Engineer)East Coast Studio (Trivandrum)
Mr. Balamurali (Mix Engineer)Media Park (Cochin)
Mr. Deepu V S (Audio Recordist)MGreenway Studio (Kozhikode)
Mr.Vineeth P (Live Sound Engineer)Kozhikode
Mr.Krishnaraj (Studio Consultant & Manager)Reflex Multimedia (Trivandrum)
Miss. Nincy N (Sound Engineer)Red FM (Chennai)
Mr.Nazeem Y (Sound Engineer)ACV TV Channel (Trivandrum)
Mr. Joymon D G (Audio Designer & Recordist)Magic Glue Studio (Trivandrum)
Mr. Krishna Sharma (Sound Recordist)Jeevan TV (Cochin)
Mr. Pratheek K R (Audio Engineer)India Vision TV (Cochin)
Mr. Amal Jose (Chief Sound Engineer)Community Radio (Wayanad)
Mr.Arun PD (Sound Engineer)Unity Sound Studio (Kozhikode)
Mr.Arun S P (Trainee)Chithranjali Studio (Trivandrum)
Mr.Jerin Paul (Sound Recordist)Media Park (Ernakulam)
Mr.Jinu Krishnan (Studio Engineer)Benison Effect Studio (Trivandrum)
Mr. Pradeep (Play Back Engineer)Asianet (Trivandrum)
Mr. Prageesh (Assistant Sound Engineer)Community Radio - Mattoli (Wayanad)
Mr.Shyjumon M K (Sound Engineer)Swapna Live Sound (Kozhikode)
Mr. Sujesh Kumar (Assistant Sound Engineer)Plugin Studio (Trivandrum)
Mr. Ummer Naseef (Assistant Sound Engineer)Unity Plus and Mix (Kozhikode)
Mr. Visakh V V (Chief Sound Engineer)Visakh Sounds (Trivandrum)
Mr. Chandu Lal (Assistant Sound Engineer)Community Radio - Mattoli (Wayanad)
Mr.Rejo Chacko (Assistant Sound Engineer)Geetham Digital Studio (Thodupuzha)