Placement Cell

Home » About SEA » Placement Cell

SEA Studios

Your class room is a real Recording Studio.

Read more

Placement Cell

SEA has regular access with leading...

Read more

Campus Mall

SEA online store.

Read more

Opportunities

Studio Engineer

Broadcast Engineer

Location Sound Engineer

Sound Designer

Pro Tools Operator Dialog Editor

Dialog Editor

Mix Engineer

Re-recordist

Sound Effects Editor

Live Event Engineer

Placement Cell

SEA has regular access with leading firms in Audio Industry. 100% job guidance will be provided by our placement division to all our successful students.

Have a look at the Sucess Stories of SEA Cerfitified Professionals who recently completed the 1 Year Diploma in Sound Engineering and Sound Recording Course from the academy.

Profile Listing of Students


NameLocation
Abhijith Langthasa (Live Sound Engineer)Freelance (All over India & Abroad)
Abhilash Babu (Live Sound Engineer)KSS (Calicut)
Abhishek G S (Mixing Engineer)Bensal Studio (Trivandrum)
Adarsh C (Live Sound Engineer)Freelance (Kannur)
Akash Gigi (Sound Engineer)Mazhavil Manorama (Ernakulam)
Akhil E (Owner)Swarasudha Music Production & Live sound (Calicut)
Akhil Narayan (Sound Recordist)Mountfire Productions Art Isai Studio (Tirur/Malapuram)
Akhilesh G K (Sound Recordist)Mazhavil Manorama (Ernakulam)
Aladin Sunny (Stage Technician/ MOS engineer)Aswathy Pro Audio (Calicut)
Ameen K (Live Sound Engineer)Bilal sounds (Trivandrum)
Amith Raj (Sound Recordist)Crossroad Studio (Secunderabad)
Anson A (Live Sound Engineer)Freelance (Palakkad)
Anvar T (System Sound Engineer)Highbrow (Hyderbad)
Asif Jamal (post production & music production)Own Studio (Mumbai)
Abhishkth Mathew James (Recording Engineer)Freedy's AVG (Ernakulam)
Abhiram S D (Faculty)SEA (Trivandrum)
Ajay Vyas (Technician)Mega Sounds (Rajasthan)
Akshay S Pillai (Trainer)Sound Wavez Media (Ernakulam)
Akthash Kuriakose (Technician)Triga Sounds (Ernakulam)
Anand Joy (Sound Engineer)KA (Trivandrum)
Arjun K Dileep (Faculty)SEA (Trivandrum)
Arun V (Live Sound Engineer)Freelancing in Live (Kollam)
Ajay Lal M (Trainee)Mangalam (Trivandrum)
Akhilesh P (Technician)Namdhari Audio Visuals & Equipments (Hyderabad)
Arun KK (Technician)Tennison Melody (Trivandrum)
Bhumik Pravin Bhai Raj (Owner)Home Studio (Gujarat)
Binit Kumar Singh (Audio Engineer)Sai Sound (Patna)
Bharath R (Asst. Sound Designer)Modern Stage Service Pvt Ltd (Delhi)
Biju T (Owner)Krishna Audio (Trivandrum)
Crispin Netto (Sound Engineer)Vox Craft Sound Studio (Alappuzha)
Deepak S R (Owner)Deepak SR productions (Trivandrum)
Emil Aju Mathew (Music producer)Inn Tune (Chennai)
Fransingh F L (Owner)S N Pro Audio (Kanyakumari)
Gokul t Haridas (Live Sound Engineer)Udaya Sounds (Ernakulam)
Gokul Krishna (Live Sound Engineer)Freelance (Kottyam)
Gudem Bhanu Prasad Reddy (Live Sound Engineer)Jubileen Studio (Hyderbad)
Gajula Aditya (Recording Engineer)Ramanaidu Studios (Hyderbad)
Gautham M (Trainee)Lal Media (Ernakulam)
Harpeet Singh (Owner)home Studio (Punjab)
Jayadevan V (Sound Engineer)Mangalam (Trivandrum)
Jayasoorya K R (Sound Engineer)Udaya Sounds (Ernakulam)
Jerindas (Live Sound Engineer)Freelance (Kerala)
Jomis John (Sound Eng/ Technician)Coral Light & Sound (Dubai)
Jayesh PU (Sound Engineer)Event Life (Banglore)
Jazim Ahmed C K (Acoustic Analyst)MMG Acoustical Consultancy (Banglore)
Jithesh Saji (Broadcasting Trainee)Ahalya Radio (Palakkad)
Jishnu Saji (Live Sound Engineer)Udaya Sounds (Ernakulam)
Krishnaprasad N P (Technician)Namdhari Audio Visuals & Equipments (Hyderabad)
Kiran Kumar (Asst. Sound Engineer)Deena Studio (Vizag)
Liju John Mathew (Faculty)Academy of Radio Studies (Chennai)
Mahendra J (System Engineer)Systamatic Inc (Banglore)
Mebin Thomas (Recordist)Sneham Digital (Ernakulam)
Mrinal G (Assist. Sound Eng)Renu Digital Studio (Banglore)
Muhammed Shahid MV (Sound Engineer)Swapna Studio (Ernakulam)
Martin Ngangom (Owner)Own Studio (Manipur)
Manu P Das (Technician)Ashoka sound (Thiruvalla)
Mukesh M K (Technician)Event Life (Banglore)
Navin Varkey (Studio Recordist)Lal Media (Ernakulam)
Navas K (Mixing Engineer)Sound Vision (Banglore)
Nithin Sha N (System Engineer)Namdhari Audio Visuals & Equipments (Hyderabad)
Nehkhosei Khongsai (Live Sound Engineer)Traffic Jam Vocal Band (Delhi)
Ohol Shekar (Owner)Home Studio (Pune)
Parikshit Jaydeep Pandya (music production/ Studio)Freelance (Vadodara)
Pravin J (Owner)Own Studio (Nagarcoil)
Prasanth K S (Sound Engineer)Jolly Studio (Thrissur)
Pathloth Samson (Assist. Sound Engineer)Hanger 18 Entertainments (Hyderbad)
Priyanshu Gupta (Owner)Inn house production (Uttar Pradesh)
Phagun Gandhi (Live Sound Engineer)Ten Downing Street (Punjab)
Rahim M (Assist. Sound Engineer)Bilal sounds (Trivandrum)
Ranjith M M (Owner)Studio Plus (Malapuram)
Romil (Assist. Sound Engineer)Vivek Thomas Production (Ernakulam)
Rampa Ashok (Assist. Sound Engineer)Sony (Andhra Pradesh)
Rahul Rajendran S R (System Engineer)Namdhari Audio Visuals & Equipments (Hyderabad)
Ravishekar Aradhya T P (Live Sound Engineer)Modern Stage Service Pvt Ltd (Delhi)
Rijin Raju (Technician)Media Pro (Ernakulam)
Rinsu P Rajan (Trainee)BGM Digital Media Recording Studio (Pathanamthitta)
Ryan Daryl Baretto (Owner)St. Antony Sounds & light (Mangalore)
Salomon S A (Live Sound Engineer)Freelance (Trivandrum)
Sanal S (Live Sound Engineer)Swapna Studio (Kollam)
Sanoop T P (Sound Engineer)Jeevan TV (Ernakulam)
Siyad EM (Owner)EKM (Palakkad)
Sree Vishnu J S (Sound Engineer)Kaumady TV (Trivandrum)
Sarath S (Assist. Sound Engineer)Namdhari Audio Visuals & Equipments (Hyderabad)
Sobhin Raj (Live Sound Engineer)Freelance (Trivandrum)
Subash Babu (Sound Engineer)Picture Production Pvt Ltd (Chennai)
Sagar Deshmukh (Sound Recordist/ Sound Engineer)Seventh Day Records (Mumbai|)
Sajo Jose (Audio Engineer)Reporter TV (Ernakulam)
Sreelal S (Technician)REC sound (Ernakulam)
Sreyas E S (Recordist)Surya Vision Media (Trivandrum)
Sybin Thomas Philip (Live Sound Engineer)Mowzz Entertainment India (Hyderbad)
Sarath Chandar (Internship)Chitranjali (Trivandrum)
Shibu A K (Internship)Chitranjali (Trivandrum)
Sujin C (Sound Engineer)ENT world (Banglore)
T Haolienmang (Recording & Editing Engineer)DMS Studio (Manipur)
Vishnu Nair (Sound Eng Internship)Raga Studio (Ernakulam)
Vishnu S (Sound Engineer)Janam TV (Trivandrum)
Viswanath Prathap Sagar T (Assist. Sound Engineer)Kaumady TV (Trivandrum)
Vijay S (Assist. Sound Engineer)Matha TV (Chennai)
Vipin C J (Technician)REC sound (Ernakulam)
Vaishnavi Vinod Yenurkar (Technician)Namdhari Audio Visuals & Equipments (Hyderabad)
Vimal John (Trainee)Octave Studio (Chennai)
Vineeth Kumar J K (Sound Engineer)A R Audio Visuals (Trivandrum)
Vineeth V M (Live Sound Engineer)Freelance (Trivandrum)
Vishnuprasad K R (Sound Engineer)Event Life (Banglore)
Vishnu Velayudhan (Sound Engineer)ENT world (Banglore)
Yesu Amirtha Raj (Asst. Sound Designer)Ashuthosh Balashekar (Mumbai)
Anand Sagar N P(Sound Engineer)Namdhari Audio Visuals & Equipments (Hyderabad)
Aneesh J J (Sound Technician)A R Audio Visuals (Trivandrum)
Abhijith Ponnappan (Sound Engineer)Sound Factory (Ernakulam)
Amal C J (Video Editor)Freelance Video Editor (Malappuram)
Arshid M A (Live Sound Engineer)Systematic INC (Bangalore)
Aneesh K (Sound Engineer)Art Isai studios (Malappuram)
Aabbeyel Prince (Live Sound Engineer)Priya Pro Audio (Kottayam)
Abhijith T (Assist. Sound Engineer)GST Enterprise (Trivandrum)
Abhilash Gautam (Sound Engineer)Muzic Series Entertainment Pvt.Ltd.(Uttar Pradesh)
Abhinav T V (Assist. Sound Engineer)Quartec Media Floor (Kannur)
Abin T M (Sound Engineer)Creative Mind (Ernakulam)
Adnanul Faris N (Sound Engineer)Peace Radio (Malappuram)
Akhil Pappachan (Junior Audio Engineer)Reporter Channel (Ernakulam)
Albin P C (Sound Engineer)Ahalya Radio (Palakkad)
Anandu Baburaj (Sound Engineer)Ranjini Sounds (Alappuzha)
Anoop Mathew (Sound Technician)Sangeeth Mahal Musicals (Ernakulam)
Anto P T (Sound Engineer)Celine Sound & Lights (Ernakulam)
Arun P M (Sound Engineer)Chinmaya International Residential School (Coimbatore)
Arun Pradeep P (Sound Engineer)Mohan Audios (Chennai)
Ashitha (Asst. Sound Engineer)Z-Axis Studio (Bangalore)
Ashraf N (Live Sound Engineer)Udaya Sounds (Ernakulam)
Akhil Sekhar (Audio Visual Engineer)Audio Tech, (Muscat)
Aleesh V A (Sound Technician)Sound.com (Mumbai)
Abhik Nandy (Promo Producer)Big FM (Delhi)
Abhilash S S (Live Sound)Anaswara Live Sound (Trivandrum)
Abin Joy (Own company)Ideal Sounds (Ernakulam)
Akhil Francis (Audio Engineer)Ceedee Film City (Ernakulam)
Akhil Raj T K (Music Director)Film Industry
Anas A (Own company)Shemi Live Sounds (Kollam)
Arjun N V (Sound Engineer)Darsana Channel (Calicut)
Aswin George John (Sound Engineer)Kabrikeys Studio (Chennai)
Balu P S (Sound Engineer)PDI (Ernakulam)
Bony Thomas (Sound Engineer)MAW International (Idukki)
Binshad M (Sound Recordist)Freelancer (Cochin)
Benson John (Sound Engineer)NJ's Sound Machine (Mumbai)
C M Shankey (Sound Engineer (Trainee))Spectral Audio (Madhya Pradesh)
Chhatrajit Suresh Mankar (Promo Producer)Radio Mirchi (Pune)
Dileep Kumar K D (System Engineer)Namdhari Audio Visuals & Equipments (Hyderabad)
Deepthi J P (Sound Recordist)New TV (Trivandrum)
Divakar Teotia (Mixing & Mastering Engineer)Namyoho Studios (Haryana)
Ebin Varghese (Sound Recordist)Magic Planet (Trivandrum)
Febin K Joy (Live Sound Engineer)Freelancer, Ernakulam
Franklin Raj D S (Sound Engineer)Krishna Pro Audio (Trivandrum
Fahad Bin Farooq K (Sound Technician)Media Pro (Kochi)
Firdas M P (Sound Engineer)CH Sounds (Calicut)
Geo Paul (Audio Technician)Radio Mattoli (Wayanad)
Girish Patro (Sound Engineer)Omgrown Music Studio (Mumbai)
Hari S (Sound Engineer)Kairali TV (Trivandrum)
Ijas Hussain (Sound Engineer)Jinns Media (Thrissur)
Jerry G Bensiar (Sound Technician)Melody, Pattom (Trivandrum)
Joe Immanuel Sandhy (System Engineer)Namdhari Audio Visuals & Equipments (Hyderabad)
Jishnu A Sunil (Key Board Programmer)Studio Brite (Coimabtore)
Jidhin Raj N S (Sound Technician)Tennyson Live Sound Company (Trivandrum)
Jijin B Raj (Live Sound Engineer)Free Lancer (Trivandrum)
Jobin Jacob (Sound Artist)RNS Technologies (Delhi)
Joel K Joy (Recordist)Pyramid Recording Studio (Kottayam)
Jinu K (Sound Engineer)Denfon Recording (Trivandrum)
Jordi John (Sound Engineer)Swapna Sounds (Ernakulam)
Kiran Bhaskar (Sound Recordist)Mangalam Television (Trivandrum)
Karan R Nair (Sound Engineer)I Studio Max (Trivandrum)
Kevin Babu Varghese (FOH Engineer)Blue Frog (Mumbai)
Lal Ruatsanga (Sound Engineer)Dyjus (Bangalore)
Midhun B M (Own Company)Kavitha Sound (Ernakulam)
Muhammed Aslam K K (Sound Engineer)Namdhari Audio Visuals & Equipments (Hyderabad)
Midhun K (Sound Engineer)Anand Film Studio (Ernakulam)
Muhammed Anees S (Sound Engineer)Symbiosis International University (Hyderabad)
Nirmal Jenistin A (Sound Engineer)Radio Active Enterprises (Chennai)
Nivin Sam John (Sound Engineer)Namdhari Audio Visuals & Equipments (Hyderabad)
Nikhil R (Audio Engineer)Spacebot Entertainment (Bangalore)
Nadeer Hussain K (Sound Technician)Freelancer (Calicut)
Nikhil V (Freelance) Cut A Vibe Band (Trivandrum)
Panchal Viraj Rajeshkumar (Asst. Sound Engineer)Sound.com (Mumbai)
Pramod Kumar Paraste (Co-founder)Blue Oranges Space (Mumbai)
Pranav K S (Musician)Cut A Vibe (Trivandrum)
Rahul M (System Engineer)Namdhari Audio Visuals & Equipments (Hyderabad)
Rijoy P Emmanuel (Studio works)Freelance (Kottayam)
Rony P R (Technical Engineer)Varadhaman Mega Tech Pvt.Ltd (Ernakulam)
Ranjith Ram (Audio Engineer)Audio Tech (Qatar)
Resanth K R (Sound Recordist)Lal Media, Ernakulam
Rahul R Pillai (Sound Engineer)Explore Sounds (Pathanamthitta)
Renjumon T R (Sound Engineer)Udaya Sounds (Ernakulam)
Rinoloson Raj (Sound Engineer)Melody Sounds (Trivandrum)
Rishabh Bose (Sound Engineer)Pulzz Recording Studio (Mumbai)
Rohith Menon S (Live Sound)Freelance (Kerala)
Shijin D B (System Engineer)Namdhari Audio Visuals & Equipments (Hyderabad)
Shinu K Raj (Live Sound Engineer)Freelance (Trivandrum)
Subair Muhasin K (Live Sound)Freelance (Malappuram)
Syam M (Asst. Sound Engineer)Janam TV (Ernakulam)
Shybin P N (Sound Engineer)Unity Recording Studio (Kozhikode)
Sourav Bose (Sound Engineer & Acoustic Engineer)Freelancer
Subin Joseph (Sound Engineer)Studio Plus (Malappuram)
Sundeep Kumar J (Live Sound engineer)Namdhari Audio Visuals & Equipments (Hyderabad)
Sabin Chandran (Technical Head)Vardhaman (Calicut)
Sameesh Mon S S (Sound Engineer)Shakthi Sounds (Trivandrum)
Saran Vijayan (Own Company)Echo Sounds (Thrissur)
Sony P (Sound Engineer)Soorya Sabtha (Trivandrum)
Suaib K (Sound Engineer)K M S Light & Sounds0( Malappuram)
Subair C P (Sound Recordist)Aries Vismayax Max (Ernakulam)
Sangeeth Johnson (Own Studio)JJ Music Recording Studio (Kannur)
Sivaguru (Sound Engineer)Sound Factor(Chennai)
Tanmoy Saha (Sound Editor & Sound Recordist)Aural Work Station (Kolkata)
Tony Sebastian (Sound Technician)Media Pro (Kochi)
Unnikrishnan V S (Sound Engineer)Ammu Digital Studio (Trivandrum)
Umesh Thakur (Mixing Engineer)Studio 69 (Punjab)
Vyshagh K (Live Sound Engineer)Freelance (Kannur)
Vineeth K B (Sound Engineer)GST Enterprises (Trivandrum)
Vishnu Binoy (Location sound Engineer)Freelancer (Trivandrum)
Vishnu Pramod (Chief Audio Engineer)Studio plus studio (Malappuram)
Vivek V R (Live Sound Engineer)Freelance (Calicut)
Vineeth R (Sound Designer)Chalachitram Entertainments (Kochi)
Vipin T M (Live Sound Engineer)Freelance(Kasargod)
Abdhul Kahar (Chief Recordist)Anjanaeya Studio (Trivandrum)
AbhijithHigh Brow Systems (Hydrabadh)
Abhijith Ponnappan (Sound Engineer)Sound Factory, Ernakulam
Abhijith UnniFreelancer (Film)
Abhilash Aravindakshan (Sound Engineer)Hamara Movies (Chennai)
Abhilash S (Asst.Sound Engineer)Jai Hind T V (Trivandrum)
Abin Joseph (Sound Engineer)NAVE (Hyderabad)
Abin Tony (Sound Engineer)Kairali TV (Trivandrum)
Aby Eugin (Sound Engineer)NAVE (Hyderabad)
Aby Samual (Live Sound Engineer)Freelancer (Trivandrum)
Adnanul Faris (Sound Engineer)Peace Radio
Ajeesh K S (Sound Recording)Freelancer (Trivandrum)
Ajilal S (Sound Engineer)NAVE (Hyderabad)
Ajmal U (Sound Engineer & Assistant Director)Freelancer (Chennai)
Aju Vijay (Live Sound Engineer)Freelancer
Akhil R Pillai (Chief Sound Engineer)A.R. Digital Studio (Ernakulam)
Akhil Sreedhar (Live Sound Engineer)Freelancer (Trivandrum)
Akhil U R (Live Sound Engineer)Trivandrum
Aleesh (Sound Engineer)Sound.com, Mumbai
Alex D Moses (Live Sound Engineer)Melody Live Sound (Trivandrum)
Alex V Titus(Live Sound Engineer)Freelancer (Trivandrum)
Alwin K Kurian (Technical Support Engineer) V M Technology (Ernakulam)
Amal C J (Video Editor)Freelance Vedio Editor, Malappuram
Amal Jose (Chief Sound Engineer)Community Radio (Wayanad)
Amarnath S (Asst.Sound Engineer)R S Digital Studio (Kollam)
Anand Sagar N P ( Sound Engineer )Namdhari Audio Visuals & Enquipments , Hyderabad
Aneesh J J (Sound Technician)A R Audio Visuals, Vazhayila, EKM
Anilal C Nirmal (Recordist)Song Land Studio (Muvattupuzha)
Anish A K (Asst.Sound Engineer)Benison Effects (Trivandrum)
Anju Backer E ( Sound Engineer)Media City (Thrissur)
Anju P.S (Live Sound)Eclipse Venue Services
Anuraag Infin Jose M (Lecturer) PHD College
Arjun S Nair (Live Sound Engineer)Waves Sound Solutions (Trivandrum)
Arjun K R (Asst.Sound Engineer)Sreeragam
Arjun N (Assistant Recordist)Location Sound Recordist (Trivandrum)
Arshid M A (Live Sound Engineer)Systematic INC, Bangalore
Arun C K (Sound Engineer)Highbrow Systems (Hydrabadh)
Arun Kumar (Sound Engineer)Freelancer
Arun Kumar S (Asst Sound Engineer)Metro Digital Media (Ernakulam)
Arun PD (Sound Engineer)Unity Sound Studio (Kozhikode)
Arun Reghunath (Sound Engineer)Kelron Advanced Training Center (Sasthamangalam)
Arun S P (Trainee)Chithranjali Studio (Trivandrum)
Arvind N.R (Sound Engineer)Mangalam Radio
Ashitha Aithal (Sound Engineer)Music Industry
Aswin George John (Sound Engineer)Film Industry
Balamurali (Mix Engineer)Media Park (Cochin)
Balu A V (Audio Engineer)Jai Hind TV (Trivandrum)
Balu P S (Sound Engineer)PDI , Ernakulam
Benedict Lal (Assistant Sound Engineer)V-Tracks, Thycaud (Trivandrum)
Binoop A R (Freelancer)Short films & Documentaries
Binu S (Sound Recordist)Symphony Audio (Kaniyapuram, Trivandrum)
Bony Thomas (Sound Engineer)MAW International, Idukki
Briyan PhilipFreelance Sound Engineer (Trivandrum)
C M Shankey (Sound Engineer (Trainee))Spectral Audio , Indore, Madhyapradesh
Chandu Lal (Assistant Sound Engineer)Community Radio - Mattoli (Wayanad)
Chandu RPooja Studio, (Ernakulam)
Charan Vinayak (Sound Engineer)Mollywood
Cletus (Live Sound Engineer)Thrissur
Deepak Ravi (Assistant Sound Engineer)Metro Digital (Ernakulam)
Deepthi J P (Sound Recordist)New TV , Trivandrum
Deepu Sebastian (Audio Engineer) Jeevan T V (Trivandrum)
Deepu V S (Audio Recordist)MGreenway Studio (Kozhikode)
Dennis Joseph (Sound Engineer)Freelancer (Chennai)
Dheeraj Sukumaran (Sound Engineer)Freelancer (Trivandrum)
Dijo Jose (Sound Engineer) A T Pro Audio (Pala, Kottayam)
Dileep Kumar K D (System Engineer)Namdhari Audio Visuals & Enquipments , Hyderabad
Divakar Teotia (Mixing & Mastering Engineer)Namyoho Studios, Gurgaon, Haryana
Easwaran (Sound Engineer)Big Screen (Chennai)
George Thomas (Sound Engineer) Livera Musix, (Kawdiyar, Trivandrum)
Giftson Raj S HPicture Productions (Chennai)
Harikrishnan R (Asst.Sound Engineer)Premier Digital Mastering Studio (Bombay)
Imtiaj Jumanalkar (Sync Sound Recordist)Bollywood
Jacob George +A17 (Live Recordist)Sangeetha Sounds (Thodupuzha)
Jaison JoyTrant World Radio (Chennai)
Jaison Vargheese (Business Development Manager for Commerical Audio)ELA Systems PVT LTD (Banglore)
Jameel A J (Sound Engineer)S2 in Studio (Thiruvallam,Trivandrum)
Jayakrishnan (Assistant Live Sound Engineer)Smrithilaya Live Sound (Kollam)
Jayasurya K.R (Live Sound)Udaya Sounds (Ernakulam)
Jeevan Babu Freelance Sound Engineer (Trivandrum)
Jerin Das (Live Sound Engineer)Swathy Pro Audio
Jerin George (Sound Engineer)Highbrow Systems (Hydrabadh)
Jerin Paul (Sound Recordist)Media Park (Ernakulam)
Jerry G Bensiar (Sound Technician)Melody, Pattom, TVM
Jestin K J (Sound Engineer)NAVE (Hydrabad)
Jils P Johnson (Live Sound)Freelancer
Jim John (Sound Engineer)Pranava Studio (Banglore)
Jinu Krishnan (Live Sound Engineer)Dubai
Jinu Krishnan (Studio Engineer)Benison Effect Studio (Trivandrum)
Jishnu A Sunil (Key Board Programmer)Studio Brite, Coimabtore
Jithin P (Audio Engineer) Safari T V (Pala, Kottayam)
Jobin Joy (System Engineer)Namdhari Audio Visual Equipment (Hyderabad)
Joe Immanuel Sandhy (Sound Technician)Namdhari Audio Visuals & Enquipments , Hyderabad
Joseph Thomas (Studio Engineer)Born Tech Studio
Joymon D G (Audio Designer & Recordist)Magic Glue Studio (Trivandrum)
Joymoon B (Assi.Sound Engineer)CDS Studio ( Vattiyoorkavu, Trivandrum)
K Abraham Zachariah (Sound Engineer)Own Studio (Trivandrum)
K S Prasanth (Managing Staff) Vardhaman Mega Tech (Ernakulam)
KiranMangalam Television, Trivandrum
Kiran Bhaskar (Sound Recordist)Mangalam Television, Trivandrum
Kiran Ranganathan (Marketing Executive)Key Frame Animations , Ernakulam
Kishor K (Live Sound Engineer)P D Infra Live Sound (Cochin)
Krishna Sharma (Sound Recordist)Jeevan TV (Cochin)
Krishnakala (Faculty)Grotek Institute
Krishnaraj (Studio Consultant & Manager)Reflex Multimedia (Trivandrum)
Lal Ruatsanga (Sound Engineer)Byjus, Bangalore
Lenin C L (Assistnant Recordist)Location Sound Recordist
Libin V Mathew (Studio)Freelancer (Ernakulam)
Liju John Mathew (Sound Engineer)Salt Studios Chennai
Malagani SunilFreelance (Live Sound)
Manivannan S (Sound Engineer)Picture Productions India (Chennai)
Manu Chandran U S (Live Sound Engineer)Maya Sounds (Trivandrum)
Manu M (Live Sound)Thiruvalla
Masurkar Tanmay Avinash (Live Sound)Roger Drago (Mumbai)
Midhun Mohan (Sound Engineer)Highbrow Systems (Hydrabad)
Miss. Nincy N (Sound Engineer)Red FM (Chennai)
Miss.Sophia John (Audio Engineer)Kairali TV (Trivandrum)
Mohammed Shanavas (Sound Engineer)Symphony (Dubai)
Muhammed Rafi (Asst Sound Engineer)Swapna Sound (Malappuram)
Muhammed Riyas C P (Live Sound Engineer)C P Sound (Calicut)
Nanda Kumar M (Audio Recordist)Amritha T V (Trivandrum)
Naveen Varkey (Sound Engineer)Lal Media
Nazeem Y (Sound Engineer)ACV TV Channel (Trivandrum)
Nelson Mathew (Sound Engineering)Thomas Yamah, (Thiruvalla, Pathanamthitta)
Nidhil V P (Assistant Sound Engineer)Sree Movie Digital Recording Studio (Trivandrum)
Nihil P V (Sound Engineer)Metro Digital Studio (Ernakulam)
Nikhil M (Assistant Sound Engineer)U.D Digital Vision (Trivandrum)
Nirmal Jenistin A (Sound Engineer)Radio Active Enterprises, Chennai
Nivin Sam John (System Engineer)Namdhari Audio Visuals & Enquipments , Hyderabad
Panchal Viraj (Assistant Sound Engineer)Sound.com, Mumbai
Patrick Akhilesh Yashpal (Live Sound Engineer)Systematic INC, Bangalore
Pradeep (Play Back Engineer)Asianet (Trivandrum)
Pradheesh N V (Asst Sound Engineer)Swapna Sound (Malappuram)
Prageesh (Assistant Sound Engineer)Community Radio - Mattoli (Wayanad)
Prasad B (Freelance Engineer)Trivandrum
Pratheek K R (Audio Engineer)India Vision TV (Cochin)
Praveen Prasannan (Live Sound)Freelancer
Prithwi Nath RStuding BFT (Chenni)
Rahul C (Programmer)Freelancer (Trivandrum)
Rahul M (System Engineer)Namdhari Audio Visuals & Enquipments , Hyderabad
Rahul Raj (Sound Engineer)Highbrow Systems (Hydrabad)
Raj Kumar N J (Location Recordist)Film & Documentary
Rajitha P R (Asst. Sound Engineer)Mattoli Community Radio (Wayanad)
Rakesh S P (Sound Engineer)Freelancer (Trivandrum)
Rameez K Zubair(Asst Sound Engineer)Cell Cast Company Studio & Live (Bombay)
Ratheesh K S (Studio Engineer)New TV (Trivandrum)
Razik P A (Sound Engineer)Five Star Sounds (Thrissur)
Reji ReghuFreelance Sound Engineer (Trivandrum)
Rejo Chacko (Assistant Sound Engineer)Geetham Digital Studio (Thodupuzha)
Renjith Samuel (Asst.Sound Engineer)Hope India Channel (Chennai)
RenjithVenugopal (Freelancer Engineer)Trivandrum
Rijo John Livera Musix
Rijoy P Emmanuel (Studio works)Freelance, Kottayam
Rinisha P K (Asst.Sound Enginee )Unity Recording Studio (Calicut)
Robin T (Sound Editor)Auralmayhem Post Sound (Bombay)
Roopesh P R (Sound Engineer)NAVE (Hydrabad)
Sai Prakash (Sound Engineer)Mollywood
Sajad Ahammed (Live Sound Engineer)Calicut
Sajidev S G (Sound Recordist)Team Media Digital Studio (Vellayambalam, Trivandrum)
Sam Das (Audio Engineer)Asianet TV (Trivandrum)
Sangeeth Kumar S S (Sound Engineer)Crystal wave Recording Studio (Trivandrum)
Sanket P Dhotkar (Asst. Studio Engineer)Dawn Studio pvt Ltd (Pune)
Santhosh V (Assistant Sound Engineer)Athira Studio (Trivandrum)
Sanu (Sound Engineer)Lal Media
Satheesh Babu (Asst.Sound Recordist)Chithranjali Studio (Trivandrum)
Satheesh V G (Sound Engineer)NAVE (Hyderabad)
Shabeerali (Sound Engineer)Hamdhan sports complex Dubai(UAE)
Shalmon S S (Sound Recordist)KITE (IT @ School) Trivandrum
Shalu S (Asst Sound Engineer)Adhunik Animation Studio (Trivandrum)
Shalu Vellarada (Sound Engineer)Flowers TV
Shibin Naduveettil (Mixing Engineer)Film Industry
Shijin D B (System Engineer)Namdhari Audio Visuals & Enquipments , Hyderabad
Shijo Jacob (Live Sound Engineer)Rose Live Sound (Pala)
Shinu K Raj (Live Sound)Freelance , Trivandrum
Shonin Das H ( Asst.Sound Engineer )Unity Recording Studio (Calicut)
Shyjumon M K (Sound Engineer)Swapna Live Sound (Kozhikode)
Sinu soman (Audio Engineer)Jai Hind TV (Trivandrum)
Siva Guru Bhaskar (Sound Editor)Sound Factor
Sobin P Soman (Live Sound Engineer)Kottayam
Sree Ram S T (Live.Sound Engineer)Freelancer (Trivandrum)
Sreejith V (Sound Engineer)Pooja Studio (Ernakulam)
Sreekanth S P (Sound Engineer)Pro-FX (Mumbai)
Sreekumar M (Sound Recordist)Prestige Audio Lab (Palakkad)
Sree Vishnu JS (Sound Engineer)Sreemovies Studio, Trivandrum
Stanly Sathyasheelan (Studio Engineer)Aquila Studio (Trivandrum)
Subair Muhasin K (Live Sound)Freelance, Malappuram
Subhasree Das (Sound Engineer)Firefly Studios, Mumbai
Subi Sures (Sound Engineer)Picture Productions (Egmore, Chennai)
Subin Gabriel Thompson (Sound Engineer)Muscat Royal Opera House (Oman)
Sudev S (Asst.Sound Engineer)Magic glue Studio (Trivandrum)
Sudheesh Bare (Live Sound Engineer)Dubai
Sudheesh Kumar (Live Sound Engineer)Sudheesh Sounds (Alappuzha)
Sujesh Kumar (Assistant Sound Engineer)Plugin Studio (Trivandrum)
Suthin J Vincent (Live Sound Engineer)Trivandrum
Syam M (Assistant Sound Engineer)Janam TV, Ernakulam
Syamkumar D SHigh Brow Systems (Hydrabadh)
Syamlal (Sound Recordist)Hari Sree Studio (kottarakkara)
Talish Alias (Live Recordist)REC Sounds (Ernakulam)
Tanmoy Saha (Sound Editor & Sound Recordist)Aural Work Station , Kolkata
Tedy Thomas (Live Sound Engineer)Sonia Digital Sound (Ernakulam)
Tony Joseph Achenkunju (Sound Engineer)Byjus, Bangalore
Tony Sani (Live Sound Engineer)Audiotech LLC
Ummer NaseefHigh Brow Systems (Hydrabadh)
Ummer Naseef (Assistant Sound Engineer)Unity Plus and Mix (Kozhikode)
Unnikrishnan V S (Sound Engineer)Ammu Digital Studio, Trivandrum
Vdj Gopi (Sound Engineer )Govt. of India
Vineeth Balachandran Nair (Sync Sound)Mollywood
Vineeth P (Live Sound Engineer)Kozhikode
Vinu Raj V (Sound Engineer)Vocal Forge Studio (Ernakulam)
Vipin M (Live Sound Engineer)Udaya Sounds (Ernakulam)
Vipin Pillai (Live Sound Engineer)Visualex AV, Dubai
Visakh V V (Chief Sound Engineer)Visakh Sounds (Trivandrum)
Vishnu (Sound Engineer)Mangalam Radio
Vishnu N (Trainee)Kairali TV (Trivandrum)
Vishnu V D (Studio Engineer)East Coast Studio (Trivandrum)
Vyshagh K (Live Sound)Freelance ,Kannur