fbpx Placements - Sound Engineering Academy
Apply Online
info@seaindia.in
+91 9895745100

Placements

Opportunities

  • Studio Engineer
  • Broadcast Engineer
  • Location Sound Engineer
  • Sound Designer
  • Pro Tools Operator Dialog Editor
  • Dialog Editor
  • Mix Engineer
  • Re-recordist
  • Sound Effects Editor
  • Live Event Engineer

SEA has regular access with leading firms in Audio Industry. 100% job guidance will be provided by our placement division to all our successful students. Have a look at the Success Stories of SEA Certified Professionals who recently completed the 1 Year Diploma in Sound Engineering and Sound Recording Course from the academy.

Profile Listing of Sea Alumnus

Name

Location

Name

Abhijith Langthasa (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Freelance (All over India & Abroad)

Name

Abhilash Babu (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

KSS (Calicut)

Name

Abhishek G S (Mixing Engineer)

Position/ Location

Bensal Studio (Trivandrum)

Name

Adarsh C (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Freelance (Kannur)

Name

Akash Gigi (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Mazhavil Manorama (Ernakulam)

Name

Akhil Narayan (Sound Recordist)

Position/ Location

Mountfire Productions Art Isai Studio (Tirur/Malapuram)

Name

Akhilesh G K (Sound Recordist)

Position/ Location

Mazhavil Manorama (Ernakulam)

Name

Aladin Sunny (Stage Technician/ MOS engineer)

Position/ Location

Aswathy Pro Audio (Calicut)

Name

Ameen K (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Bilal sounds (Trivandrum)

Name

Amith Raj (Sound Recordist)

Position/ Location

Crossroad Studio (Secunderabad)

Name

Anson A (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Freelance (Palakkad)

Name

Anvar T (System Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Highbrow (Hyderbad)

Name

Asif Jamal (post production & music production)

Position/ Location

Own Studio (Mumbai)

Name

Akshay S Pillai (Trainer)

Position/ Location

Sound Wavez Media (Ernakulam)

Name

Akthash Kuriakose (Technician)

Position/ Location

Triga Sounds (Ernakulam)

Name

Anand Joy (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

KA (Trivandrum)

Name

Arjun K Dileep (Faculty)

Position/ Location

SEA (Trivandrum)

Name

Arun V (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Freelancing in Live (Kollam)

Name

Ajay Lal M (Trainee)

Position/ Location

Mangalam (Trivandrum)

Name

Akhilesh P (Technician)

Position/ Location

Namdhari Audio Visuals & Equipments (Hyderabad)

Name

Arun KK (Technician)

Position/ Location

Tennison Melody (Trivandrum)

Name

Bhumik Pravin Bhai Raj (Owner)

Position/ Location

Home Studio (Gujarat)

Name

Binit Kumar Singh (Audio Engineer)

Position/ Location

Sai Sound (Patna)

Name

Bharath R (Asst. Sound Designer)

Position/ Location

Modern Stage Service Pvt Ltd (Delhi)

Name

Biju T (Owner)

Position/ Location

Krishna Audio (Trivandrum)

Name

Crispin Netto (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Vox Craft Sound Studio (Alappuzha)

Name

Deepak S R (Owner)

Position/ Location

Deepak SR productions (Trivandrum)

Name

Emil Aju Mathew (Music producer)

Position/ Location

Inn Tune (Chennai)

Name

Fransingh F L (Owner)

Position/ Location

S N Pro Audio (Kanyakumari)

Name

Gokul t Haridas (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Udaya Sounds (Ernakulam)

Name

Gokul Krishna (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Freelance (Kottyam)

Name

Gudem Bhanu Prasad Reddy (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Jubileen Studio (Hyderbad)

Name

Gajula Aditya (Recording Engineer)

Position/ Location

Ramanaidu Studios (Hyderbad)

Name

Gautham M (Trainee)

Position/ Location

Lal Media (Ernakulam)

Name

Harpeet Singh (Owner)

Position/ Location

home Studio (Punjab)

Name

Jayadevan V (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Mangalam (Trivandrum)

Name

Jayasoorya K R (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Udaya Sounds (Ernakulam)

Name

Jerindas (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Freelance (Kerala)

Name

Jomis John (Sound Eng/ Technician)

Position/ Location

Coral Light & Sound (Dubai)

Name

Jayesh PU (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Event Life (Banglore)

Name

Jazim Ahmed C K (Acoustic Analyst)

Position/ Location

MMG Acoustical Consultancy (Banglore)

Name

Jithesh Saji (Broadcasting Trainee)

Position/ Location

Ahalya Radio (Palakkad)

Name

Jishnu Saji (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Udaya Sounds (Ernakulam)

Name

Krishnaprasad N P (Technician)

Position/ Location

Namdhari Audio Visuals & Equipments (Hyderabad)

Name

Kiran Kumar (Asst. Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Deena Studio (Vizag)

Name

Liju John Mathew (Faculty)

Position/ Location

Academy of Radio Studies (Chennai)

Name

Mahendra J (System Engineer)

Position/ Location

Systamatic Inc (Banglore)

Name

Mebin Thomas (Recordist)

Position/ Location

Sneham Digital (Ernakulam)

Name

Mrinal G (Assist. Sound Eng)

Position/ Location

Renu Digital Studio (Banglore)

Name

Muhammed Shahid MV (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Swapna Studio (Ernakulam)

Name

Martin Ngangom (Owner)

Position/ Location

Own Studio (Manipur)

Name

Manu P Das (Technician)

Position/ Location

Ashoka sound (Thiruvalla)

Name

Mukesh M K (Technician)

Position/ Location

Event Life (Banglore)

Name

Navin Varkey (Studio Recordist)

Position/ Location

Lal Media (Ernakulam)

Name

Navas K (Mixing Engineer)

Position/ Location

Sound Vision (Banglore)

Name

Nithin Sha N (System Engineer)

Position/ Location

Namdhari Audio Visuals & Equipments (Hyderabad)

Name

Nehkhosei Khongsai (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Traffic Jam Vocal Band (Delhi)

Name

Ohol Shekar (Owner)

Position/ Location

Home Studio (Pune)

Name

Parikshit Jaydeep Pandya (music production/ Studio)

Position/ Location

Freelance (Vadodara)

Name

Pravin J (Owner)

Position/ Location

Own Studio (Nagarcoil)

Name

Prasanth K S (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Jolly Studio (Thrissur)

Name

Pathloth Samson (Assist. Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Hanger 18 Entertainments (Hyderbad)

Name

Priyanshu Gupta (Owner)

Position/ Location

Inn house production (Uttar Pradesh)

Name

Phagun Gandhi (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Ten Downing Street (Punjab)

Name

Rahim M (Assist. Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Bilal sounds (Trivandrum)

Name

Ranjith M M (Owner)

Position/ Location

Studio Plus (Malapuram)

Name

Romil (Assist. Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Vivek Thomas Production (Ernakulam)

Name

Rampa Ashok (Assist. Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Sony (Andhra Pradesh)

Name

Rahul Rajendran S R (System Engineer)

Position/ Location

Namdhari Audio Visuals & Equipments (Hyderabad)

Name

Ravishekar Aradhya T P (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Modern Stage Service Pvt Ltd (Delhi)

Name

Rijin Raju (Technician)

Position/ Location

Media Pro (Ernakulam)

Name

Rinsu P Rajan (Trainee)

Position/ Location

BGM Digital Media Recording Studio (Pathanamthitta)

Name

Ryan Daryl Baretto (Owner)

Position/ Location

St. Antony Sounds & light (Mangalore)

Name

Salomon S A (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Freelance (Trivandrum)

Name

Sanal S (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Swapna Studio (Kollam)

Name

Siyad EM (Owner)

Position/ Location

EKM (Palakkad)

Name

Sree Vishnu J S (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Kaumady TV (Trivandrum)

Name

Sarath S (Assist. Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Namdhari Audio Visuals & Equipments (Hyderabad)

Name

Sobhin Raj (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Freelance (Trivandrum)

Name

Subash Babu (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Picture Production Pvt Ltd (Chennai)

Name

Sagar Deshmukh (Sound Recordist/ Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Seventh Day Records (Mumbai|)

Name

Sajo Jose (Audio Engineer)

Position/ Location

Reporter TV (Ernakulam)

Name

Sreelal S (Technician)

Position/ Location

REC sound (Ernakulam)

Name

Sreyas E S (Recordist)

Position/ Location

Surya Vision Media (Trivandrum)

Name

Sybin Thomas Philip (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Mowzz Entertainment India (Hyderbad)

Name

Sarath Chandar (Internship)

Position/ Location

Chitranjali (Trivandrum)

Name

Shibu A K (Internship)

Position/ Location

Chitranjali (Trivandrum)

Name

Sujin C (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

ENT world (Banglore)

Name

T Haolienmang (Recording & Editing Engineer)

Position/ Location

DMS Studio (Manipur)

Name

Vishnu Nair (Sound Eng Internship)

Position/ Location

Raga Studio (Ernakulam)

Name

Vishnu S (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Janam TV (Trivandrum)

Name

Viswanath Prathap Sagar T (Assist. Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Kaumady TV (Trivandrum)

Name

Vijay S (Assist. Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Matha TV (Chennai)

Name

Vipin C J (Technician)

Position/ Location

REC sound (Ernakulam)

Name

Vaishnavi Vinod Yenurkar (Technician)

Position/ Location

Namdhari Audio Visuals & Equipments (Hyderabad)

Name

Vimal John (Trainee)

Position/ Location

Octave Studio (Chennai)

Name

Vineeth Kumar J K (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

A R Audio Visuals (Trivandrum)

Name

Vineeth V M (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Freelance (Trivandrum)

Name

Vishnuprasad K R (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Event Life (Banglore)

Name

Vishnu Velayudhan (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

ENT world (Banglore)

Name

Yesu Amirtha Raj (Asst. Sound Designer)

Position/ Location

Ashuthosh Balashekar (Mumbai)

Name

Anand Sagar N P(Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Namdhari Audio Visuals & Equipments (Hyderabad)

Name

Abdhul Kahar (Chief Recordist)

Position/ Location

Anjanaeya Studio (Trivandrum)

Name

Abhijith

Position/ Location

High Brow Systems (Hydrabadh)

Name

Abhijith Ponnappan (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Sound Factory, Ernakulam

Name

Abhijith Unni

Position/ Location

Freelancer (Film)

Name

Abhilash Aravindakshan (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Hamara Movies (Chennai)

Name

Abhilash S (Asst.Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Jai Hind T V (Trivandrum)

Name

Abin Joseph (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

NAVE (Hyderabad)

Name

Abin Tony (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Kairali TV (Trivandrum)

Name

Aby Eugin (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

NAVE (Hyderabad)

Name

Aby Samual (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Freelancer (Trivandrum)

Name

Adnanul Faris (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Peace Radio

Name

Ajeesh K S (Sound Recording)

Position/ Location

Freelancer (Trivandrum)

Name

Ajilal S (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

NAVE (Hyderabad)

Name

Ajmal U (Sound Engineer & Assistant Director)

Position/ Location

Freelancer (Chennai)

Name

Aju Vijay (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Freelancer

Name

Akhil R Pillai (Chief Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

A.R. Digital Studio (Ernakulam)

Name

Akhil Sreedhar (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Freelancer (Trivandrum)

Name

Akhil U R (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Trivandrum

Name

Aleesh (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Sound.com, Mumbai

Name

Alex D Moses (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Melody Live Sound (Trivandrum)

Name

Alex V Titus(Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Freelancer (Trivandrum)

Name

Alwin K Kurian (Technical Support Engineer

Position/ Location

V M Technology (Ernakulam)

Name

Amal C J (Video Editor)

Position/ Location

Freelance Vedio Editor, Malappuram

Name

Amal Jose (Chief Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Community Radio (Wayanad)

Name

Amarnath S (Asst.Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

R S Digital Studio (Kollam)

Name

Anand Sagar N P ( Sound Engineer )

Position/ Location

Namdhari Audio Visuals & Enquipments , Hyderabad

Name

Aneesh J J (Sound Technician)

Position/ Location

A R Audio Visuals, Vazhayila, EKM

Name

Anilal C Nirmal (Recordist)

Position/ Location

Song Land Studio (Muvattupuzha)

Name

Anish A K (Asst.Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Benison Effects (Trivandrum)

Name

Anju P.S (Live Sound)

Position/ Location

Eclipse Venue Services

Name

Anuraag Infin Jose M (Lecturer)

Position/ Location

PHD College

Name

Arjun S Nair (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Waves Sound Solutions (Trivandrum)

Name

Arjun K R (Asst.Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Sreeragam

Name

Arjun N (Assistant Recordist)

Position/ Location

Location Sound Recordist (Trivandrum)

Name

Arshid M A (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Systematic INC, Bangalore

Name

Arun C K (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Highbrow Systems (Hydrabadh)

Name

Arun Kumar (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Freelancer

Name

Arun Kumar S (Asst Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Metro Digital Media (Ernakulam)

Name

Arun PD (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Unity Sound Studio (Kozhikode)

Name

Arun Reghunath (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Kelron Advanced Training Center (Sasthamangalam)

Name

Arun S P (Trainee)

Position/ Location

Chithranjali Studio (Trivandrum)

Name

Arvind N.R (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Mangalam Radio

Name

Ashitha Aithal (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Music Industry

Name

Aswin George John (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Film Industry

Name

Balamurali (Mix Engineer)

Position/ Location

Media Park (Cochin)

Name

Balu A V (Audio Engineer)

Position/ Location

Jai Hind TV (Trivandrum)

Name

Balu P S (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

PDI , Ernakulam

Name

Benedict Lal (Assistant Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

V-Tracks, Thycaud (Trivandrum)

Name

Binoop A R (Freelancer)

Position/ Location

Short films & Documentaries

Name

Binu S (Sound Recordist)

Position/ Location

Symphony Audio (Kaniyapuram, Trivandrum)

Name

Bony Thomas (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

MAW International, Idukki

Name

Briyan Philip

Position/ Location

Freelance Sound Engineer (Trivandrum)

Name

C M Shankey (Sound Engineer (Trainee))

Position/ Location

Spectral Audio , Indore, Madhyapradesh

Name

Chandu Lal (Assistant Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Community Radio – Mattoli (Wayanad)

Name

Chandu R

Position/ Location

Pooja Studio, (Ernakulam)

Name

Charan Vinayak (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Mollywood

Name

Cletus (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Thrissur

Name

Deepak Ravi (Assistant Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Metro Digital (Ernakulam)

Name

Deepthi J P (Sound Recordist)

Position/ Location

New TV , Trivandrum

Name

Deepu Sebastian (Audio Engineer)

Position/ Location

Jeevan T V (Trivandrum)

Name

Deepu V S (Audio Recordist)

Position/ Location

MGreenway Studio (Kozhikode)

Name

Dennis Joseph (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Freelancer (Chennai)

Name

Dheeraj Sukumaran (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Freelancer (Trivandrum)

Name

Dijo Jose (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

A T Pro Audio (Pala, Kottayam)

Name

Dileep Kumar K D (System Engineer)

Position/ Location

Namdhari Audio Visuals & Enquipments , Hyderabad

Name

Divakar Teotia (Mixing & Mastering Engineer)

Position/ Location

Namyoho Studios, Gurgaon, Haryana

Name

Easwaran (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Big Screen (Chennai)

Name

George Thomas (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Livera Musix, (Kawdiyar, Trivandrum)

Name

Giftson Raj S H

Position/ Location

Picture Productions (Chennai)

Name

Harikrishnan R (Asst.Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Premier Digital Mastering Studio (Bombay)

Name

Imtiaj Jumanalkar (Sync Sound Recordist)

Position/ Location

Bollywood

Name

Jacob George +A17 (Live Recordist)

Position/ Location

Sangeetha Sounds (Thodupuzha)

Name

Jaison Joy

Position/ Location

Trant World Radio (Chennai)

Name

Jaison Vargheese (Business Development Manager for Commerical Audio)

Position/ Location

ELA Systems PVT LTD (Banglore)

Name

Jameel A J (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

S2 in Studio (Thiruvallam,Trivandrum)

Name

Jayakrishnan (Assistant Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Smrithilaya Live Sound (Kollam)

Name

Jayasurya K.R (Live Sound)

Position/ Location

Udaya Sounds (Ernakulam)

Name

Jeevan Babu

Position/ Location

Freelance Sound Engineer (Trivandrum)

Name

Jerin Das (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Swathy Pro Audio

Name

Jerin George (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Highbrow Systems (Hydrabadh)

Name

Jerin Paul (Sound Recordist)

Position/ Location

Media Park (Ernakulam)

Name

Jerry G Bensiar (Sound Technician)

Position/ Location

Melody, Pattom, TVM

Name

Jils P Johnson (Live Sound)

Position/ Location

Freelancer

Name

Jim John (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Pranava Studio (Banglore)

Name

Jinu Krishnan (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Dubai

Name

Jinu Krishnan (Studio Engineer)

Position/ Location

Benison Effect Studio (Trivandrum)

Name

Jishnu A Sunil (Key Board Programmer)

Position/ Location

Studio Brite, Coimabtore

Name

Jithin P (Audio Engineer)

Position/ Location

Safari T V (Pala, Kottayam)

Name

Jobin Joy (System Engineer)

Position/ Location

Namdhari Audio Visual Equipment (Hyderabad)

Name

Joe Immanuel Sandhy (Sound Technician)

Position/ Location

Namdhari Audio Visuals & Enquipments , Hyderabad

Name

Joseph Thomas (Studio Engineer)

Position/ Location

Born Tech Studio

Name

Joymon D G (Audio Designer & Recordist)

Position/ Location

Magic Glue Studio (Trivandrum)

Name

Joymoon B (Assi.Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

CDS Studio ( Vattiyoorkavu, Trivandrum)

Name

K Abraham Zachariah (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Own Studio (Trivandrum)

Name

K S Prasanth (Managing Staff)

Position/ Location

Vardhaman Mega Tech (Ernakulam)

Name

Kiran

Position/ Location

Mangalam Television, Trivandrum

Name

Kiran Bhaskar (Sound Recordist)

Position/ Location

Mangalam Television, Trivandrum

Name

Kiran Ranganathan (Marketing Executive)

Position/ Location

Key Frame Animations , Ernakulam

Name

Kishor K (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

P D Infra Live Sound (Cochin)

Name

Krishna Sharma (Sound Recordist)

Position/ Location

Jeevan TV (Cochin)

Name

Krishnakala (Faculty)

Position/ Location

Grotek Institute

Name

Krishnaraj (Studio Consultant & Manager)

Position/ Location

Reflex Multimedia (Trivandrum)

Name

Lal Ruatsanga (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Byjus, Bangalore

Name

Lenin C L (Assistnant Recordist)

Position/ Location

Location Sound Recordist

Name

Libin V Mathew (Studio)

Position/ Location

Freelancer (Ernakulam)

Name

Liju John Mathew (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Salt Studios Chennai

Name

Malagani Sunil

Position/ Location

Freelance (Live Sound)

Name

Manivannan S (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Picture Productions India (Chennai)

Name

Manu Chandran U S (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Maya Sounds (Trivandrum)

Name

Manu M (Live Sound)

Position/ Location

Thiruvalla

Name

Masurkar Tanmay Avinash (Live Sound)

Position/ Location

Roger Drago (Mumbai)

Name

Midhun Mohan (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Highbrow Systems (Hydrabad)

Name

Miss. Nincy N (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Red FM (Chennai)

Name

Miss.Sophia John (Audio Engineer)

Position/ Location

Kairali TV (Trivandrum)

Name

Mohammed Shanavas (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Symphony (Dubai)

Name

Muhammed Rafi (Asst Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Swapna Sound (Malappuram)

Name

Muhammed Riyas C P (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

C P Sound (Calicut)

Name

Nanda Kumar M (Audio Recordist)

Position/ Location

Amritha T V (Trivandrum)

Name

Naveen Varkey (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Lal Media

Name

Nazeem Y (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

ACV TV Channel (Trivandrum)

Name

Nelson Mathew (Sound Engineering)

Position/ Location

Thomas Yamah, (Thiruvalla, Pathanamthitta)

Name

Nidhil V P (Assistant Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Sree Movie Digital Recording Studio (Trivandrum)

Name

Nihil P V (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Metro Digital Studio (Ernakulam)

Name

Nikhil M (Assistant Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

U.D Digital Vision (Trivandrum)

Name

Nivin Sam John (System Engineer)

Position/ Location

Namdhari Audio Visuals & Enquipments , Hyderabad

Name

Panchal Viraj (Assistant Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Sound.com, Mumbai

Name

Patrick Akhilesh Yashpal (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Systematic INC, Bangalore

Name

Pradeep (Play Back Engineer)

Position/ Location

Asianet (Trivandrum)

Name

Pradheesh N V (Asst Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Swapna Sound (Malappuram)

Name

Prageesh (Assistant Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Community Radio – Mattoli (Wayanad)

Name

Prasad B (Freelance Engineer)

Position/ Location

Trivandrum

Name

Pratheek K R (Audio Engineer)

Position/ Location

India Vision TV (Cochin)

Name

Praveen Prasannan (Live Sound)

Position/ Location

Freelancer

Name

Prithwi Nath R

Position/ Location

Studing BFT (Chenni)

Name

Rahul C (Programmer)

Position/ Location

Freelancer (Trivandrum)

Name

Rahul M (System Engineer)

Position/ Location

Namdhari Audio Visuals & Enquipments , Hyderabad

Name

Rahul Raj (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Highbrow Systems (Hydrabad)

Name

Raj Kumar N J (Location Recordist)

Position/ Location

Film & Documentary

Name

Rajitha P R (Asst. Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Mattoli Community Radio (Wayanad)

Name

Rakesh S P (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Freelancer (Trivandrum)

Name

Rameez K Zubair(Asst Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Cell Cast Company Studio & Live (Bombay)

Name

Ratheesh K S (Studio Engineer)

Position/ Location

New TV (Trivandrum)

Name

Razik P A (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Five Star Sounds (Thrissur)

Name

Reji Reghu

Position/ Location

Freelance Sound Engineer (Trivandrum)

Name

Rejo Chacko (Assistant Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Geetham Digital Studio (Thodupuzha)

Name

Renjith Samuel (Asst.Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Hope India Channel (Chennai)

Name

RenjithVenugopal (Freelancer Engineer)

Position/ Location

Trivandrum

Name

Rijo John

Position/ Location

Livera Musix

Name

Rijoy P Emmanuel (Studio works)

Position/ Location

Freelance, Kottayam

Name

Rinisha P K (Asst.Sound Enginee )

Position/ Location

Unity Recording Studio (Calicut)

Name

Robin T (Sound Editor)

Position/ Location

Auralmayhem Post Sound (Bombay)

Name

Roopesh P R (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

NAVE (Hydrabad)

Name

Sai Prakash (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Mollywood

Name

Sajad Ahammed (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Calicut

Name

Sajidev S G (Sound Recordist)

Position/ Location

Team Media Digital Studio (Vellayambalam, Trivandrum)

Name

Sam Das (Audio Engineer)

Position/ Location

Asianet TV (Trivandrum)

Name

Sangeeth Kumar S S (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Crystal wave Recording Studio (Trivandrum)

Name

Sanket P Dhotkar (Asst. Studio Engineer)

Position/ Location

Dawn Studio pvt Ltd (Pune)

Name

Santhosh V (Assistant Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Athira Studio (Trivandrum)

Name

Sanu (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Lal Media

Name

Satheesh Babu (Asst.Sound Recordist)

Position/ Location

Chithranjali Studio (Trivandrum)

Name

Satheesh V G (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

NAVE (Hyderabad)

Name

Shabeerali (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Hamdhan sports complex Dubai(UAE)

Name

Shalmon S S (Sound Recordist)

Position/ Location

KITE (IT @ School) Trivandrum

Name

Shalu S (Asst Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Adhunik Animation Studio (Trivandrum)

Name

Shalu Vellarada (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Flowers TV

Name

Shibin Naduveettil (Mixing Engineer)

Position/ Location

Film Industry

Name

Shijin D B (System Engineer)

Position/ Location

Namdhari Audio Visuals & Enquipments , Hyderabad

Name

Shijo Jacob (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Rose Live Sound (Pala)

Name

Shinu K Raj (Live Sound)

Position/ Location

Freelance , Trivandrum

Name

Shonin Das H ( Asst.Sound Engineer )

Position/ Location

Unity Recording Studio (Calicut)

Name

Shyjumon M K (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Swapna Live Sound (Kozhikode)

Name

Sinu soman (Audio Engineer)

Position/ Location

Jai Hind TV (Trivandrum)

Name

Siva Guru Bhaskar (Sound Editor)

Position/ Location

Sound Factor

Name

Sobin P Soman (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Kottayam

Name

Sree Ram S T (Live.Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Freelancer (Trivandrum)

Name

Sreejith V (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Pooja Studio (Ernakulam)

Name

Sreekanth S P (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Pro-FX (Mumbai)

Name

Sreekumar M (Sound Recordist)

Position/ Location

Prestige Audio Lab (Palakkad)

Name

Sree Vishnu JS (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Sreemovies Studio, Trivandrum

Name

Stanly Sathyasheelan (Studio Engineer)

Position/ Location

Aquila Studio (Trivandrum)

Name

Subair Muhasin K (Live Sound)

Position/ Location

Freelance, Malappuram

Name

Subhasree Das (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Firefly Studios, Mumbai

Name

Subi Sures (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Picture Productions (Egmore, Chennai)

Name

Subin Gabriel Thompson (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Muscat Royal Opera House (Oman)

Name

Sudev S (Asst.Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Magic glue Studio (Trivandrum)

Name

Sudheesh Bare (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Dubai

Name

Sudheesh Kumar (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Sudheesh Sounds (Alappuzha)

Name

Sujesh Kumar (Assistant Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Plugin Studio (Trivandrum)

Name

Suthin J Vincent (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Trivandrum

Name

Syamkumar D S

Position/ Location

High Brow Systems (Hydrabadh)

Name

Syamlal (Sound Recordist)

Position/ Location

Hari Sree Studio (kottarakkara)

Name

Talish Alias (Live Recordist)

Position/ Location

REC Sounds (Ernakulam)

Name

Tanmoy Saha (Sound Editor & Sound Recordist)

Position/ Location

Aural Work Station , Kolkata

Name

Tedy Thomas (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Sonia Digital Sound (Ernakulam)

Name

Tony Joseph Achenkunju (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Byjus, Bangalore

Name

Tony Sani (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Audiotech LLC

Name

Ummer Naseef

Position/ Location

High Brow Systems (Hydrabadh)

Name

Ummer Naseef (Assistant Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Unity Plus and Mix (Kozhikode)

Name

Unnikrishnan V S (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Ammu Digital Studio, Trivandrum

Name

Vdj Gopi (Sound Engineer )

Position/ Location

Govt. of India

Name

Vineeth Balachandran Nair (Sync Sound)

Position/ Location

Mollywood

Name

Vineeth P (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Kozhikode

Name

Vinu Raj V (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Vocal Forge Studio (Ernakulam)

Name

Vipin M (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Udaya Sounds (Ernakulam)

Name

Vipin Pillai (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Visualex AV, Dubai

Name

Visakh V V (Chief Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Visakh Sounds (Trivandrum)

Name

Vishnu (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Mangalam Radio

Name

Vishnu N (Trainee)

Position/ Location

Kairali TV (Trivandrum)

Name

Vishnu V D (Studio Engineer)

Position/ Location

East Coast Studio (Trivandrum)

Name

Vyshagh K (Live Sound)

Position/ Location

Freelance, Kannur

Name

Akash Gigi (Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Mazhavil Manorama (Ernakulam)

Name

Adarsh C (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Freelance (Kannur)

Name

Abhishek G S (Mixing Engineer)

Position/ Location

Bensal Studio (Trivandrum)

Name

Abhilash Babu (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

KSS (Calicut)

Name

Abhijith Langthasa (Live Sound Engineer)

Position/ Location

Freelance (All over India & Abroad)

© All rights reserved, SEA India, 2010-'19